Cariboo Regional District. (Monica Lamb-Yorski photo - Williams Lake Tribune)
Cariboo Regional District. (Monica Lamb-Yorski photo - Williams Lake Tribune)

Cariboo Regional District. (Monica Lamb-Yorski photo - Williams Lake Tribune) Cariboo Regional District. (Monica Lamb-Yorski photo - Williams Lake Tribune)

CRD election day information

Cariboo Regional District

Area Directors: 12

Mary F. Sjostrom

Area A, unopposed

Barb J. Bachmeier (Barbara June Bachmeier) Area B, unopposed

John A. Massier Area C, unopposed

Steve Forseth (Steven Brian Forseth) Area D, unopposed

Maureen A. LeBourdais Area F, unopposed

Al F. Richmond (Allan Frederick Richmond) Area G, unopposed

Margo A. Wagner Area H, unopposed

Eric De Vries Area L, unopposed

Angie L. Delainey (Angelene Lynn Delainey) Area E, incumbent

Melynda M. Neufeld (Melynda Michele Neufeld) Area E

Jim J. Glassford (Ernest James Glassford) Area I, incumbent

Sage E. Gordon Area I

Gerald P. Kirby Area J, incumbent

Tolin Pare Area J

Betty A. Anderson Area K

Chad L. Mernett (Chadwin Leon Mernett) Area K, incumbent

General Voting Day

Date and Time:

Oct. 15 from 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Location:

ELECTORAL AREA E

Mountview Elementary School 1222 Dog Creek Road, Williams Lake

Chilcotin Road Elementary School 709 Lyne Road, Williams Lake

Cariboo Regional District Board Room Suite D, 180 North 3rd Avenue, Williams Lake

ELECTORAL AREA I

Nazko School 9560 Nazko Road, Quesnel

West Fraser Fire Hall 243 Jackpine Flats Rd, Quesnel

CRD Library Program Room 101-410 Kinchant St, Quesnel

ELECTORAL AREA J

Anahim Lake Elementary School 22484 Chilcotin Hwy 20, Anahim Lake

Naghtaneqed Elementary School 8350 Nemiah Valley Road, Nemiah Valley

Tatla Lake Elementary School 16776 Chilcotin Hwy 20, Tatla Lake

Tsi Del Del Cultural Centre A – 213 Redstone Reserve, Chilanko Forks

Cariboo Regional District Board Room Suite D, 180 North 3rd Avenue, Williams Lake


newsroom@100milefreepress.net

Like us on Facebook and follow us on Twitterstrong